Climbs 93
Rocktype Granite
Altitude 930m a.s.l
Faces all

Crag features

Many routes on the granite cliffs that form the Karandila Massif.

Guidebooks

No guides found for this crag

There are no comments from visitors to this crag.
Login as Existing User to add your comments

Climbs at this crag

Climb name Grade
  *Karandila*
  Golyama Chatalka
3 Ivan Vasilev
-
A4  
4 Klasicheski / Traversa
-
IV  
5 40 Godini AK Sliven
-
A2  
6 Chayka
-
A3  
7 Dinamo
-
A4  
8 Damskiat
-
III  
9 Lhottse
-
V  
10 Shesti Kongres na BTS
-
IV  
11 Tsepkata
-
IV  
12 Golemiat Traversa
-
A2  
  Malka Chatalka
14 Kaminata / Na Acho
-
IV  
15 Malka Chatalka
-
A2  
16 Klasicheskiat
-
IV  
  Lomskata Skala
18 NSA
-
IV+  
19 Nadvesa
-
A3  
20 Spartak
-
A3  
21 Yubiley / Direktisima
-
A3  
22 Hadzhi Dimitar
-
A3  
23 Kaminata
-
IV  
24 Tavana
-
A3  
25 Akademik
-
IV  
26 Narodna Armia / Ameets
-
III  
  Zhabata
28 Lidia
-
?  
29 Komsomol
-
IV+  
30 Zhabata
-
III+  
31 Daga
-
IV+  
32 Lotar
-
V  
33 Karandila
-
III+  
34 Vinkela
-
A2  
35 Petar Georgiev
-
IV  
36 Sabi Dimitrov
-
A3  
37 Atanas Zahariev
-
A2  
38 Acho
-
A2  
39 Alpinisti
-
A2  
40 Balgarka / Druzhba Uzhasa
-
III  
  Pioner
42 Route 1
-
VII  
43 Route 2
-
VI+  
44 Route 3
-
VII  
45 Route 4
-
V  
  Ushite
47 Route 1
-
?  
48 Route 2
-
?  
49 Route 3
-
?  
  Kaleto
51 Hristo Botev / Herman Bul
-
III+  
52 Kriza
-
A2  
53 Sero Tore
-
A2  
54 Hristo Dzhambazov
-
IV+  
55 Vasil Levski / Bonati
-
IV  
56 Direktisima
-
IV+  
57 Georgi Dimitrov
-
A2  
58 Variant - Iglata
-
III+  
59 Druzhba / Kaminata
-
III+  
60 Rabcheto
-
IV  
61 Kaleto
-
IV  
  Iglite
63 Nachaloto
-
III+  
64 Traversa
-
A2  
65 Vinkela
-
IV  
66 Zap. Stena
-
III  
  Zloto Dere / Zlia Dol
68 Orlovo Gnezdo
-
III+  
69 Stefan Karadzha
-
V  
70 Krasavetsa
-
IV  
71 Yambol
-
A2  
72 Mama, Tatko i Az
-
A3  
73 Kaminata
-
IV  
74 Klasicheskiat
-
III  
75 Ayger
-
IV  
76 Sini Kamani
-
A2  
77 Tekstilets
-
A2  
78 Slava
-
IV  
  *Karandila - Iztochni Skali*
  Goren Iztochen
81 Tsepkata
-
5a  
82 Detskia
-
6a  
83 Zhenski Final
-
6b+  
84 Variant
-
6b  
85 Mazhki Polufinal
-
7a  
86 Zhenski Polufinal
-
6b+  
87 Mazhka Kvalifikatsia
-
6b  
88 Mazhki Final
-
7b  
89 Miksa
-
7a+  
90 Kaminata
-
?  
91 Plochata
-
6b+  
92 Roshavia
-
4c  
93 Tsepnatinata
-
5a  
94 Skorost - 1
-
7a  
95 Trudova Povinnost
-
6b  
96 Skorost - 2
-
7a+  
97 Super Final
-
7c  
  Dolen Iztochen
99 Izostaven
-
4c  
100 Kuloara
-
3+  
101 A u Levo
-
6a+  
102 Mokrata Tsepka
-
6a  
103 Mokrata Tsepka - Variant
-
6b  
104 Vinkela
-
6b  
105 Igra
-
6b  
106 Loshata Plocha
-
6c+  

Moderator Updates to this page are checked by UKC volunteer dannyboy83