UKC

View all conditions pages

Lochnagar Aberdeenshire
Monday 22nd
The Gift (II)
Sunday 21st
Stuic Buttress (Coire an loch nan Eun) (I)
Saturday 20th
Shadow Buttress A, Original Route (IV 5)
Black Spout Buttress (III 5)
Friday 19th
Magic Pillar (IV 5)
Aonach Mor Highland
Saturday 20th
Golden Oldy (II) 4 ascents
Stob Ban Highland
Saturday 20th
North Buttress - East Ridge (II/III) 2 ascents
North Ridge (I)
Cul Beag West face Highland
Friday 19th
Cul of the Wild (V 6) 3 ascents
Sgurr an Fhidhleir Highland
Saturday 20th
Direct Nose Route (VII 7) 3 ascents
Beinn Bhan Highland
Saturday 20th
The God Delusion (IX 9) 2 ascents
Aonach air Chrith Highland
Saturday 20th
North Ridge (winter) (I)
Coire an t-Sneachda Invernesshire
Tuesday 23rd
Tom Thumb (IV 5)
Monday 22nd
Honeypot (IV 6)
The Message (IV 6)
The Genie (V 7)
Patey's Route (IV 5)
Aladdin's Mirror Direct (IV 4) 3 ascents
Pygmy Ridge (IV 5)
Hidden Chimney (II/III)
Hidden Chimney Direct (IV 5)
Rampant (IV 5) 2 ascents
Sunday 21st
Honeypot (IV 6) 4 ascents
The Message (IV 6)
Original Summer Route (IV 5)
The Genie (V 7)
Pygmy Ridge (IV 5) 2 ascents
The Stirling Bomber (V 7) 2 ascents
The Seam (IV 5) 2 ascents
Fiacaill Ridge (I/II) 3 ascents
Hidden Chimney (II/III) 2 ascents
The Haston Line (III 4)
Hidden Chimney Direct (IV 5) 3 ascents
Opening Break (IV 5) 3 ascents
Yukon Jack (IV 5) 3 ascents
Jacob's Edge (I/II) 3 ascents
Saturday 20th
The Message (IV 6) 5 ascents
Jacob's Ladder (I) 2 ascents
Patey's Route (IV 5) 2 ascents
Aladdin's Mirror (I) 3 ascents
Aladdin's Mirror Direct (IV 4) 4 ascents
Pygmy Ridge (IV 5) 2 ascents
Fiacaill Ridge (I/II) 4 ascents
Hidden Chimney (II/III) 6 ascents
The Slant (I) 2 ascents
Opening Break (IV 5) 2 ascents
Yukon Jack (IV 5)
Jacob's Edge (I/II)
Sharks Fin Soup (V 6) 2 ascents
Friday 19th
Honeypot (IV 6)
Patey's Route (IV 5)
Fiacaill Ridge (I/II)
The Slant (I) 2 ascents
The Haston Line (III 4)
Hidden Chimney Direct (IV 5)
Jacob's Edge (I/II) 2 ascents
Coire an Lochain (Cairngorm) Invernesshire
Saturday 20th
The Milky Way (II/III)
Auricle (VI 7) 2 ascents
Lurcher's Crag Invernesshire
Sunday 21st
South Gully (I)
Eskimo Gully (II)
Saturday 20th
North Gully (III) 6 ascents
Central Gully (III 4) 4 ascents
South Gully (I)
Left Hand Icefall (III)
Right Hand Icefall (III) 5 ascents
Window Gully (V 5) 2 ascents
Pinnacle Ridge (II)
Ptarmigan Ridge (III)
Perception Gully (II)
Husky (III 4)
Nan (III) 3 ascents
Friday 19th
Central Gully (III 4)
South Gully (I)
North-West Face, Slioch Ross & Cromarty
Saturday 20th
Skyline Highway (VI 7)
Coire Fee, Glen Clova Angus
Saturday 20th
Look C Gully (IV 4) 2 ascents
Winter Corrie, Driesh Angus
Saturday 20th
The Waterfall (II/III)
Corrie Farchal Angus
Sunday 21st
Silver Threads among the Gold (IV 5)
Friday 19th
Silver Threads among the Gold (IV 5)
The Art of ageing gracefully (III 4)
Farchal Ramp (II/III)
Sgurr a' Bhastier Isle of Skye
Saturday 20th
Hillary's Wake (II)
Stag Rocks Moray
Friday 19th
Cascade (V 5) 2 ascents
Carn Etchachan Moray
Sunday 21st
Crevasse Route (V 6)
Saturday 20th
Route Major (IV 5)
Timer Traveller (VII 7)
Gearr Aonach, North Face Argyll and Bute
Monday 22nd
The Zig-Zags (I)
Aonach Dubh, West Face Argyll and Bute
Saturday 20th
Cyclops (IV 5)
The Cobbler Argyll and Bute
Sunday 21st
Chimney Route (V 7) 2 ascents
Saturday 20th
The Cobbler Traverse (III) 3 ascents
Friday 19th
Recess Route (V 6)
Beinn an Lochain Argyll and Bute
Friday 19th
The Edge of Darkness (IV 6)
The Back Alley (III) 2 ascents
Creag Coire an Dothaidh Argyll and Bute
Saturday 20th
Centigrade (III) 3 ascents
Fahrenheit 451 (IV 4)
Beinn Dorain Argyll and Bute
Saturday 20th
Second Coming (III 4) 4 ascents
Kick Start (IV 4)
Beinn Udlaidh Argyll and Bute
Sunday 21st
Ice Crew (III)
Saturday 20th
Quartzvein Scoop (IV 4) 4 ascents
Peter Pan Direct (V 5)
Land of Make Believe (II) 2 ascents
Captain Hook (VI 6) 3 ascents
Ice Crew (III)
Friday 19th
Quartzvein Scoop (IV 4) 2 ascents
Sgorr Dhearg Argyll and Bute
Saturday 20th
ENE Ridge (aka Schoolhouse Ridge) (II)
Glyder Fach Gwynedd
Saturday 20th
Bristly Ridge (II 2/3) 2 ascents
Friday 19th
Main Gully (III 3/4)
Idwal Slabs (aka Cwm Idwal) Gwynedd
Saturday 20th
East Wall Gully (I/II)
Glyder Fawr crag Gwynedd
Friday 19th
Oblique Gully (II/III 3)
Ysgolion Duon (Black Ladders) Gwynedd
Saturday 20th
Pyramid Gully (IV 5) 2 ascents
Clogwyn y Ddysgl Gwynedd
Saturday 20th
Sinister Gully (III 4)
Crib Goch Gwynedd
Saturday 20th
Crib Y Ddysgl - Crib Goch Traverse (Winter) (I)
Crib Goch - Crib Y Ddysgl Traverse (Winter) (I) 2 ascents
Crazy Pinnacle Face (Winter) (V 5)
Snowdon Horseshoe (Winter) (I) 2 ascents
Clogwyn Du Ymhen Y Glyder Gwynedd
Saturday 20th
Hidden Gully (II) 5 ascents
Clogwyn Du Right Hand Branch (III 3/4)
Pillar Chimney Original (V 5)
Hidden Gully Right Hand (II/III)
Golden Girl Ali (IV 5)
Friday 19th
Hidden Gully (II) 2 ascents
Clogwyn Du Right Hand Branch (III 3/4) 2 ascents
Clogwyn Du Farther Right Hand (III) 2 ascents
Golden Girl Ali (IV 5)
Cwm Cneifion Gwynedd
Saturday 20th
Tower Gully (I/II) 3 ascents
Easy Route (I)
Corner Gully (I/II) 2 ascents
Friday 19th
Tower Gully (I/II) 2 ascents
The Gribin Ridge (II)
Crib y Ddysgl Gwynedd
Saturday 20th
The Clogwyn Y Person Arete (II/III) 2 ascents
Craig Dafydd Gwynedd
Sunday 21st
Crib Lem (II 2)
Y Gribin Gwynedd
Saturday 20th
Y Gribin (Winter) (II) 2 ascents
Friday 19th
Y Gribin (Winter) (II) 2 ascents
Pavey Ark Cumbria
Saturday 20th
Jack's Rake (Winter) (I) 2 ascents
Bowfell Buttress Cumbria
Saturday 20th
Bowfell Buttress (V 6) 3 ascents
Ultraviolent Junglist (VII 8)
Friday 19th
Bowfell Buttress (V 6)
Ultraviolent Junglist (VII 8)
St. Sunday crag Cumbria
Saturday 20th
Pinnacle Ridge (winter) (II) 3 ascents
Gable Crag Cumbria
Saturday 20th
Bottleneck Blues (IV 4) 2 ascents
Oblique Reference (IV 4) 2 ascents
Green Gable Cumbria
Saturday 20th
Parallel G (III) 2 ascents
Gully of the Plods (I/II)
Epsilon Chimney (III)
Scafell Crag Cumbria
Sunday 21st
Castor (Winter) (II/III)
Saturday 20th
Moss Ghyll (Winter) (IV 5) 2 ascents
Steep Ghyll (V 4) 2 ascents
Brown Cove Crags Cumbria
Saturday 20th
Right Buttress Crack (III) 2 ascents
Central Gully (I/II)
Stepped Ridge (III) 2 ascents
Left Branch (II)
Two Grooves (IV 6) 2 ascents
Summer step (II)
Friday 19th
Left Buttress (II)
Blea Water Crag Cumbria
Saturday 20th
Blea Water Gill (III 3) 3 ascents
Great End (Sprinkling Tarn) Cumbria
Monday 22nd
Cust's Gully (I)
Sunday 21st
Cust's Gully (I)
Helvellyn - Red Tarn Cove Cumbria
Saturday 20th
Gully 1 (II)
Gully 2 (I)
V-Corner (III)
V-Corner Extended Finish (III)
Wall and Ramp (III)
Blade Runner (IV) 2 ascents
Striding Edge (I) 3 ascents
Swirral Edge (I) 4 ascents
Right slanting ramp to the left of gully 2 (II)
Friday 19th
Viking Buttress (IV) 2 ascents
Rampsgill Head Crag Cumbria
Saturday 20th
Central Gully (III 4) 3 ascents
North Gully (IV 5) 2 ascents
Left Gully (III) 3 ascents
Central Gully Left Hand Exit (IV 5)
Blow Out (IV 3)
Striding Edge Cumbria
Saturday 20th
Striding Edge (WINTER) (I) 2 ascents
Red Gill Cumbria
Sunday 21st
Red Gill (I/II) 3 ascents
Pen-y-Ghent North Yorkshire
Sunday 21st
Tower Gap (I)
Main Gully (I) 2 ascents
Approach Field (I)

#UKCWINTER