In reply to RuthW:
1. As mentioned above, Ennerdale Horseshoe.
2. Newlands/Buttermere Triangle: Hawse End to Honister Hause via Catbells Maiden Moor, High Spy, Dale Head; Honister to Buttermere via Drum Hause, Haystacks, High Crag, High Stile, Red Pike; Buttermere to Hawse End via Whiteless Pike, Wandope, Eel Crag, Sail, Scar Crags, Causey Pike. 36km, 2880m ascent.
3. Northern Fells Round: Starting and finishing at Mosedale. Bowscale Fell, Bannerdale Crags, Blencathra, Mungrisedale Common, Lonscale Fell, Skiddaw LM & Skiddaw, Bakestall, Great Calva, Knot, High Pike, Carrock Fell. (Can't remember exact distance & ascent.)
4. Ullswater Watershed. 60km, 3000m ascent (took me more than 12 hours!).