UKC

View all conditions pages

Creag an Dubh Loch Aberdeenshire
Friday 15th
King Rat (E1 5c) 2 ascents
Lochnagar Aberdeenshire
Sunday 17th
Eagle Ridge (summer) (S) 2 ascents
Coire Sputan Dearg Aberdeenshire
Sunday 17th
Crystal Ridge (Summer) (D) 2 ascents
Binnein Shuas crag Highland
Sunday 17th
Ardverikie Wall (HS 4b)
Liathach Highland
Friday 15th
Northern Pinnacles (summer) (M) 2 ascents
Sron na Lairige Invernesshire
Friday 15th
Lairig Ridge (summer) (D) 2 ascents
Glen Clova - Red Craigs area Angus
Sunday 17th
ZigZag Double Direct (E2 5c)
Proud Corner (VS 4c) 2 ascents
Wandered (HVS 5a) 2 ascents
Cauldron Crack (HVS 5a) 2 ascents
Three J's Chimney (VD)
Monster's Crack (HS)
The Beanstalk (VS 4b)
Flake Route (S)
Central Crack (HS)
Parapet Route Direct (MVS 4b)
Friday 15th
Larch Tree Wall (VD)
Flake Route (S)
Stag Rocks Moray
Sunday 17th
Afterthought Arete (M) 2 ascents
Dinas Cromlech Gwynedd
Monday 18th
Spiral Stairs (D) 2 ascents
Sunday 17th
Flying Buttress (VD)
Friday 15th
Sabre Cut (VS 4c) 2 ascents
Cenotaph Corner (E1 5c)
Tryfan Gwynedd
Friday 15th
Grooved ArĂȘte (HVD 4a) 4 ascents
Pinnacle Rib Route (VD)
Overlapping Ridge Route (First Pinnacle Rib) (D) 2 ascents
Thursday 14th
ArĂȘte Climb (S 4b)
Glyder Fach Gwynedd
Thursday 14th
Direct Route (HS 4c) 2 ascents
Clogwyn y Tarw (The Gribin Facet) Gwynedd
Thursday 14th
Slab Recess Route (M)
Idwal Slabs (aka Cwm Idwal) Gwynedd
Monday 18th
The Ordinary Route (D)
Saturday 16th
The Ordinary Route (D)
Friday 15th
The Ordinary Route (D)
Hope (VD)
Javelin Buttress (VS 4c)
Tennis Shoe - The Direct Start (E1 5a)
Rampart Corner (E1 5c)
Continuation Crack (HVS 5a)
Ysgolion Duon (Black Ladders) Gwynedd
Saturday 16th
Eastern Ridge (M)
Cwm Cneifion Gwynedd
Saturday 16th
Cneifion Arete (D)
Friday 15th
Cneifion Arete (D)
Thursday 14th
Cneifion Arete (D)
Sub Cneifion Rib Gwynedd
Sunday 17th
Scimitar Crack (VS 4c) 2 ascents
Thursday 14th
Sub-Cneifion Rib (VD)
Gimmer Crag Cumbria
Sunday 17th
Bracket and Slab Climb (S) 2 ascents
Dow Crag Cumbria
Thursday 14th
Giant's Crawl (D)
Black Crag (Borrowdale) Cumbria
Sunday 17th
Troutdale Pinnacle (S)
Pen-y-Ghent North Yorkshire
Monday 18th
Red Pencil Direct (HS 4b)
Friday 15th
Red Pencil Direct (HS 4b) 2 ascents
Gladiator (VS 4b) 2 ascents
Shining Clough Rocks Derbyshire
Friday 15th
East Rib (HVS 5a)
Naaden (E1 5b)
Yerth (E2 5c)
Galileo (E1 5b)
Pisa Super Direct (HVS 5a)
The Big Wall (E3 6a)
Holme Moss (E1 5b)
West Ridge (HVS 5a)
Staden Main Quarry Derbyshire
Monday 18th
Bicycle Repair Man (E1 5b)
Locks, Box and Barrel (VS 4c)
X-box (HVS 5a)
Little Boxes on a Hillside (E1 5b)
Friday 15th
Suscipiat (VS 4c)
The Nails (E1 5b)
Joint Effort (HVS 5b)
X-box (HVS 5a)
Open the box (HVS 5a)
Roaches Skyline Staffordshire
Sunday 17th
Right-hand Route (S 4a)
Friday 15th
San Melas (E3 5c)
The Dewerstone Devon
Friday 15th
Gideon (E1 5b) 2 ascents